Italy - Serie C, Group B
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Vis Pesaro 1898
(Italy)
Virtus Entella
(Italy)
0 - 1
Vis Pesaro 1898 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | ASD Pineto Calcio | 1 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 0 - 0 | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Perugia Calcio Spa | 0 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 0 | Campobasso FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | US Citta Di Pontedera | 0 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 3 - 0 | Legnago Salus | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | SS Arezzo | 0 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 1 - 3 | SEF Torres Sassari | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 1 | Milan Futuro | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Virtus Entella - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 1 - 0 | Perugia Calcio Spa | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Legnago Salus | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 2 - 1 | Spal Ferrara | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Delfino Pescara | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 2 - 0 | US Pianese | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | AC Carpi | 0 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 0 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 2 - 1 | Rimini FC 1912 | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie C, Group B | Milan Futuro | 1 - 2 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie C, Group B | Ternana Calcio | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - |
| 27.01.2024 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | Vis Pesaro 1898 | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2023 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 2 - 0 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2023 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 0 - 2 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vis Pesaro 1898 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vis Pesaro 1898 | |
| Virtus Entella | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vis Pesaro 1898 | Virtus Entella | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |