Italy - Serie C, Group B
Monday, 17 March, 2025
19:30
19:30
Virtus Entella
(Italy)
USD Sestri Levante 1919
(Italy)
4 - 0
Virtus Entella - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Lucchese Libertas 1905 | 2 - 2 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 3 - 1 | US Citta Di Pontedera | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 0 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 1 - 0 | Perugia Calcio Spa | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Legnago Salus | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 2 - 1 | Spal Ferrara | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Delfino Pescara | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 2 - 0 | US Pianese | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | AC Carpi | 0 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Ascoli Calcio 1898 | 0 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
USD Sestri Levante 1919 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Ternana Calcio | 1 - 0 | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Serie C, Group B | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | 2 - 0 | Campobasso FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Serie C, Group B | SS Arezzo | 1 - 0 | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | 1 - 1 | Lucchese Libertas 1905 | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Vis Pesaro 1898 | 0 - 0 | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | 2 - 3 | US Pianese | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie C, Group B | SEF Torres Sassari | 2 - 1 | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | 1 - 1 | Legnago Salus | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | Spal Ferrara | 1 - 1 | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Serie C, Group B | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | 0 - 1 | US Citta Di Pontedera | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2024 | Serie C, Group B | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | 0 - 0 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Serie C, Group B | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | 0 - 0 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | Serie C, Group B | Virtus Entella | 0 - 1 | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Virtus Entella there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Virtus Entella | |
| USD Sestri Levante 1919 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Virtus Entella | USD Sestri Levante 1919 | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |