Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Virtus Entella
(Italy)
Calcio Padova
(Italy)
1 - 0
Virtus Entella - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 3 - 3 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 3 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 3 - 1 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 1 - 0 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 1 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 2 - 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 3 - 1 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Calcio Padova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 5 | Brescia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 0 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 1 - 2 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 0 - 0 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 5 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Virtus Entella there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Virtus Entella | |
| Calcio Padova | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Virtus Entella | Calcio Padova | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 22 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 1.12 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 62% |
| BTS | 62% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 25% |