Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 18
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
17:00
17:00
Villarrubia CF
()
CD Quintanar del Rey
()
0 - 0
Villarrubia CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Manchego Ciudad Real | 1 - 2 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CP Villarrobledo | 2 - 0 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Villarrubia CF | 1 - 0 | UD Socuellamos CF | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 2 - 1 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Tarancon | 1 - 1 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Villarrubia CF | 4 - 0 | Calvo Sotelo Puertollano | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Pedroneras | 2 - 0 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Toledo Sad | 1 - 1 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Villarrubia CF | 1 - 1 | CDEFB Valdepenas | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Azuqueca | 1 - 1 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 home matches.
CD Quintanar del Rey - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 2 - 1 | CD Tarancon | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 2 - 0 | Calvo Sotelo Puertollano | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Pedroneras | 0 - 1 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 2 - 3 | CD Noblejas | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Toledo Sad | 2 - 1 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | CDEFB Valdepenas | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Azuqueca | 0 - 0 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 3 - 1 | Manzanares CF | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Atletico Albacete | 2 - 2 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | CD Huracan de Balazote | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 14.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Villarrubia CF | 2 - 1 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 4 - 1 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Villarrubia CF | 2 - 0 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Villarrubia CF there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Villarrubia CF | |
| CD Quintanar del Rey | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Villarrubia CF | CD Quintanar del Rey | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 10% |
| BTS | 40% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 10% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.43 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 28% | 25% |
| BTS | 28% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 12% |