Hungary - NB I, Women
Saturday, 22 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
Viktoria FC Szombathely
(Hungary)
Pecsi MFC
(Hungary)
0 - 2
Viktoria FC Szombathely - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Budapest Honved FC | 1 - 1 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 0 - 3 | Ferencvarosi Budapest | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 2 - 0 | Soroksar SC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Astra HFC Budapest | 2 - 1 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | MTK Hungaria Budapest | 5 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 2 - 1 | Szent Mihaly SE | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 7 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Viktoria FC Szombathely | 2 - 3 | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | ETO FC Gyor | 4 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 10 - 0 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Pecsi MFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 0 | Astra HFC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Szekszardi Ufc | 0 - 2 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 2 - 1 | Szent Mihaly SE | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Diosgyori VTK Miskolc | 0 - 0 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 0 - 5 | ETO FC Gyor | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | NB I, Women | Puskas Akademia Felcsut | 5 - 0 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 0 | Soroksar SC Budapest | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honved FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Ferencvarosi Budapest | 2 - 1 | Pecsi MFC | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 1 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | NB I, Women | Pecsi MFC | 1 - 1 | Viktoria FC Szombathely | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Viktoria FC Szombathely there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Viktoria FC Szombathely | |
| Pecsi MFC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Viktoria FC Szombathely | Pecsi MFC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 33% |
| BTS | 28% | 16% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 33% |