Faroe Islands - 1st deild
Wednesday, 16 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
Vikingur Gota II
(Faroe Islands)
B36 Torshavn II
(Faroe Islands)
5 - 0
Vikingur Gota II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | 1st deild | Skala IF | 3 - 0 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 3 - 1 | Ki Klaksvik II | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 1st deild | 07 Vestur Sorvagur II | 2 - 3 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 0 - 1 | EB/Streymur II | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1st deild | IF Fuglafjordur | 1 - 3 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 5 - 2 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1st deild | NSI Runavik II | 2 - 4 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 03.10.2024 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 4 - 2 | AB Argir | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | 1st deild | FC Hoyvik | 1 - 4 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 5 - 0 | HB Torshavn II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
B36 Torshavn II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | 1st deild | EB/Streymur II | 3 - 1 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 5 | NSI Runavik II | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | 1st deild | Ki Klaksvik II | 1 - 0 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 2 - 2 | IF Fuglafjordur | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | 1st deild | AB Argir | 3 - 1 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 5 - 2 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 2 - 2 | FC Hoyvik | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | 1st deild | FC Suduroy | 2 - 1 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 0 - 2 | NSI Runavik II | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | 1st deild | HB Torshavn II | 1 - 4 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.2024 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 5 - 2 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 30.05.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 2 - 2 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 3 - 0 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2023 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 3 - 1 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
| 05.08.2023 | 1st deild | B36 Torshavn II | 2 - 3 | Vikingur Gota II | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2023 | 1st deild | Vikingur Gota II | 1 - 0 | B36 Torshavn II | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vikingur Gota II there were 3
matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vikingur Gota II | |
| B36 Torshavn II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vikingur Gota II | B36 Torshavn II | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 66% |