Germany Amateur - Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:00
13:00
VfR Wormatia 08 Worms
(Germany)
SV Morlautern
(Germany)
3 - 0
VfR Wormatia 08 Worms - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FV Diefflen | 1 - 3 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 2 - 1 | TuS Mechtersheim | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TSV Schott Mainz | 3 - 2 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 3 - 0 | SV Viktoria Herxheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 0 - 1 | FV Engers 07 | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | 1. FC Kaiserslautern II | 5 - 1 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 0 - 2 | TUS Koblenz 1911 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FK 03 Pirmasens | 6 - 0 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Auersmacher | 2 - 2 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 4 - 2 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Morlautern - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 0 - 4 | Arminia Ludwigshafen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SC Idar-Oberstein | 2 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 6 - 0 | FV Eppelborn | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Gonsenheim | 3 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | Sportfreunde Eisbachtal | 6 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 3 - 1 | FC Rot-Weiss Koblenz | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | FC Karbach | 3 - 0 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 1 - 1 | SV Auersmacher | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 4 - 3 | FV Diefflen | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | TuS Mechtersheim | 2 - 6 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 2 - 5 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2023 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | 1 - 1 | SV Morlautern | - | - | - |
| 12.08.2023 | Oberliga Rheinland-Pfalz | SV Morlautern | 2 - 3 | VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfR Wormatia 08 Worms there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | |
| SV Morlautern | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfR Wormatia 08 Worms | SV Morlautern | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 |
| Goals For | 23 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 3.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 80% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 9 |
| Goals For | 18 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 32 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 3.20 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 100% |
| BTS | 55% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |