Germany Amateur - Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
VfR Mannheim
(Germany)
TSG Balingen 1848
(Germany)
2 - 4
VfR Mannheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV Hollenbach | 0 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 2 - 0 | VfR Aalen | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Fellbach 1890 | 2 - 0 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 1 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC 08 Villingen II | 0 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 1 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 2 - 2 | SV Oberachern | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 0 - 2 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 0 - 3 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSV Essingen | 2 - 3 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
TSG Balingen 1848 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 0 - 0 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 1 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 5 - 1 | TSV Essingen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 0 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 0 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | 1 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 2 - 1 | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | 0 - 1 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 2 - 2 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 1 - 6 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.09.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 7 - 0 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfR Mannheim there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfR Mannheim | |
| TSG Balingen 1848 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfR Mannheim | TSG Balingen 1848 | |
| Wins | 5 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 16 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 21 | 26 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 2.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 30% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |