Germany Amateur - Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
Thursday, 17 April, 2025
17:30
17:30
VfR Mannheim
(Germany)
FC Zuzenhausen
()
5 - 0
VfR Mannheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | 3 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 2 - 4 | TSG Balingen 1848 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV Hollenbach | 0 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 2 - 0 | VfR Aalen | - | - | - |
| 14.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Fellbach 1890 | 2 - 0 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 1 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC 08 Villingen II | 0 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 1 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 2 - 2 | SV Oberachern | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 0 - 2 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Zuzenhausen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 2 - 0 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 4 - 1 | FC Zuzenhausen | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 0 - 4 | TSV Essingen | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 4 - 0 | FC Zuzenhausen | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 0 - 1 | FC Nottingen | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | 4 - 0 | FC Zuzenhausen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 4 - 1 | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | 3 - 0 | FC Zuzenhausen | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | SV Oberachern | 1 - 2 | FC Zuzenhausen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 0 - 6 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 1 - 5 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfR Mannheim there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfR Mannheim | |
| FC Zuzenhausen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfR Mannheim | FC Zuzenhausen | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |