Germany Amateur - Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
VfR Mannheim
(Germany)
1. CfR Pforzheim
(Germany)
1 - 1
VfR Mannheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC 08 Villingen II | 0 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Offenbacher FC Kickers 1901 | 1 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 2 - 2 | SV Oberachern | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 0 - 2 | FV Ravensburg | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 0 - 3 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSV Essingen | 2 - 3 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 5 - 1 | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 0 - 2 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 0 - 0 | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | 1 - 3 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
1. CfR Pforzheim - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Backnang | 1 - 2 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 0 - 1 | TSV Essingen | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. FC Normannia Gmund | 3 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Nottingen | 4 - 0 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 3 - 1 | SSV Reutlingen 1905 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FSV 08 Bietigheim-Bissingen | 1 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 1 - 0 | Calcio Leinfelden-Echterdingen | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | FC Zuzenhausen | 0 - 1 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 2 - 3 | SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | TSG Balingen 1848 | 3 - 0 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | 1. CfR Pforzheim | 1 - 1 | VfR Mannheim | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2024 | Oberliga Baden-Wurttemberg | VfR Mannheim | 1 - 3 | 1. CfR Pforzheim | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfR Mannheim there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfR Mannheim | |
| 1. CfR Pforzheim | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfR Mannheim | 1. CfR Pforzheim | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |