Germany Amateur - Mittelrheinliga
Sunday, 23 March, 2025
14:30
14:30
VfL Vichttal
()
SSV Merten
()
2 - 4
VfL Vichttal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 1 - 3 | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | Bonner SC | 2 - 1 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 0 - 3 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 0 - 1 | Siegburger SV 04 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Hurth | 2 - 0 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 3 - 2 | FC Pesch | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | TuS BW Konigsdorf | 1 - 1 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 4 - 4 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 2 - 1 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | VfL Vichttal | 1 - 3 | Fortuna Koln II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SSV Merten - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 0 | Teutonia Weiden | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Mittelrheinliga | SV Bergisch Gladbach 09 | 2 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Wegberg-Beeck | 3 - 0 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 4 | Bonner SC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 0 | Fortuna Koln II | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FV Bonn-Endenich 1908 | 0 - 1 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 1 - 2 | Hennef 05 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | Siegburger SV 04 | 2 - 4 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 2 - 1 | FC Union Schafhausen | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | FC Hurth | 2 - 3 | SSV Merten | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Mittelrheinliga | SSV Merten | 4 - 2 | VfL Vichttal | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfL Vichttal there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfL Vichttal | |
| SSV Merten | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfL Vichttal | SSV Merten | |
| Wins | 1 | 7 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.88 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 87% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 37% |