Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
VfL Bochum II
(Germany)
SC Verl II
()
2 - 0
VfL Bochum II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 5 - 0 | Concordia Wiemelhausen | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 1 - 3 | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 3 - 0 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | TSV Victoria Clarholz | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Rot Weiss Ahlen | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 0 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Verl II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 1 - 1 | Concordia Wiemelhausen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 2 - 1 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 0 - 2 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 2 - 0 | TuS Ennepetal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | 1 - 1 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 0 - 1 | FC Eintracht Rheine | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | ASC 09 Dortmund | 1 - 2 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 4 - 1 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SG Finnentrop/Bamenohl | 1 - 2 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 0 - 0 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfL Bochum II there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfL Bochum II | |
| SC Verl II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfL Bochum II | SC Verl II | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 32 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.62 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 75% |
| BTS | 60% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 25% |