Germany Amateur - Oberliga Westfalen
Wednesday, 02 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
VfL Bochum II
(Germany)
1. FC Gievenbeck
(Germany)
0 - 0
VfL Bochum II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Westfalia Rhynern | 0 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Preussen Munster II | 0 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 2 - 2 | TuS Ennepetal | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 2 - 0 | SC Verl II | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SV Schermbeck | 0 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 5 - 0 | Concordia Wiemelhausen | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | 2 - 1 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 4 - 1 | ASC 09 Dortmund | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | VfL Bochum II | 1 - 3 | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | FC Eintracht Rheine | 1 - 3 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
1. FC Gievenbeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | Sportfreunde Siegen 1899 | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | SV Westfalia Rhynern | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SpVgg Erkenschwick | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | SpVgg Vreden 1921 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 1 | SC Preussen Munster II | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | SC Verl II | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 2 - 0 | SV Schermbeck | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Oberliga Westfalen | Concordia Wiemelhausen | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Gievenbeck | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 2 | FC Eintracht Rheine | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 5 - 2 | TuS Ennepetal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Oberliga Westfalen | 1. FC Gievenbeck | 1 - 1 | VfL Bochum II | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfL Bochum II there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfL Bochum II | |
| 1. FC Gievenbeck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfL Bochum II | 1. FC Gievenbeck | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 22 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 32 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 10% |