Germany Amateur - Oberliga Niederrhein
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
16:00
16:00
VfB Homberg
(Germany)
SV Sonsbeck
(Germany)
2 - 0
VfB Homberg - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Sportfreunde Baumberg | 1 - 4 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 2 - 1 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SF Niederwenigern | 2 - 2 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 2 - 1 | FC Buderich 02 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Mulheimer FC 97 | 1 - 4 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 2 - 0 | SV Biemenhorst | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TVD Velbert 1870 | 2 - 2 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 1 - 0 | SpVg Schonnebeck 1910 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 1 - 2 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Monheim | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
SV Sonsbeck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 2 - 3 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | 1. FC Monheim | 2 - 2 | SV Sonsbeck | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kleve | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC St. Tonis 11/20 | 2 - 2 | SV Sonsbeck | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 1 - 0 | Ratingen SV Germania 04/19 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TSV Meerbusch | 1 - 3 | SV Sonsbeck | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 2 - 1 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SSVg Velbert | 4 - 1 | SV Sonsbeck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 0 - 6 | SpVg Schonnebeck 1910 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Sportfreunde Baumberg | 2 - 0 | SV Sonsbeck | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 2 - 0 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 1 - 1 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB Homberg | 4 - 0 | SV Sonsbeck | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfB Homberg there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfB Homberg | |
| SV Sonsbeck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfB Homberg | SV Sonsbeck | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 30 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |