Germany Amateur - Oberliga NOFV South
Tuesday, 15 April, 2025
17:00
17:00
VfB Germania Halberstadt
()
FC Magdeburg II
(Germany)
0 - 3
VfB Germania Halberstadt - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | SV Blau-Weiss Zorbau | 0 - 0 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 4 - 2 | FC Grimma | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 3 - 4 | VfL Halle 1896 | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | SG Union Sandersdorf | 0 - 0 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Einheit Wernigerode | 0 - 2 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 3 - 2 | RSV Eintracht Stahnsdorf 1949 | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Auerbach 1906 | 1 - 1 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | Einheit Rudolstadt | 0 - 2 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 1 - 1 | VfB 1921 Krieschow | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | Ludwigsfelder FC | 0 - 1 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Magdeburg II - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Auerbach 1906 | 0 - 3 | FC Magdeburg II | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB 1921 Krieschow | 1 - 4 | FC Magdeburg II | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 2 - 0 | Ludwigsfelder FC | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 3 - 2 | FSV Budissa Bautzen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfL Halle 1896 | 1 - 2 | FC Magdeburg II | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 3 - 1 | Einheit Rudolstadt | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 3 - 0 | FC Einheit Wernigerode | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 0 - 0 | Bischofswerdaer FV 1908 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | BSG Wismut Gera | 0 - 7 | FC Magdeburg II | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 6 - 1 | SV Blau-Weiss Zorbau | - | - | - |
Overall form: 9 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 0 - 0 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Oberliga NOFV South | VfB Germania Halberstadt | 3 - 2 | FC Magdeburg II | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Oberliga NOFV South | FC Magdeburg II | 0 - 2 | VfB Germania Halberstadt | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfB Germania Halberstadt there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfB Germania Halberstadt | |
| FC Magdeburg II | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfB Germania Halberstadt | FC Magdeburg II | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 21 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 30 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 90% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 50% |