Germany Amateur - Oberliga Niederrhein
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
VfB 03 Hilden
()
Schwarz-Weiss Essen
()
0 - 1
VfB 03 Hilden - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | 1. FC Monheim | 1 - 1 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB 03 Hilden | 4 - 0 | 1. FC Kleve | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC St. Tonis 11/20 | 1 - 1 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB 03 Hilden | 2 - 1 | Ratingen SV Germania 04/19 | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | TSV Meerbusch | 3 - 1 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SpVg Schonnebeck 1910 | 1 - 2 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB 03 Hilden | 1 - 1 | SSVg Velbert | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 2 - 1 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB 03 Hilden | 1 - 0 | Sportfreunde Baumberg | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB 03 Hilden | 3 - 3 | SC Union Nettetal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Schwarz-Weiss Essen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 0 - 0 | SSVg Velbert | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Sonsbeck | 2 - 3 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 2 - 0 | Sportfreunde Baumberg | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SC Union Nettetal | 1 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 4 - 1 | SF Niederwenigern | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | FC Buderich 02 | 5 - 1 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 2 - 2 | Mulheimer FC 97 | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Oberliga Niederrhein | SV Biemenhorst | 1 - 3 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 8 - 0 | TVD Velbert 1870 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 1 - 2 | VfB Homberg | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 1 - 2 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Oberliga Niederrhein | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | 2 - 3 | VfB 03 Hilden | - | - | - |
| 18.08.2023 | Oberliga Niederrhein | VfB 03 Hilden | 1 - 0 | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team VfB 03 Hilden there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| VfB 03 Hilden | |
| Schwarz-Weiss Essen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| VfB 03 Hilden | Schwarz-Weiss Essen | |
| Wins | 6 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 21 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |