Jamaica - Premier League
Thursday, 13 February, 2025
20:00
20:00
Vere United FC
(Jamaica)
Harbour View FC
(Jamaica)
1 - 1
Vere United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 1 - 2 | Cavalier FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Mount Pleasant FC | 4 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Racing United FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Dunbeholden FC | 1 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 3 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 2 | Portmore United | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Humble Lions FC | 0 - 1 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 0 - 5 | Molynes | - | - | - |
| 24.12.2024 | Premier League | Montego Bay United | 2 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 2 - 1 | Chapelton Maroons FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Harbour View FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 2 - 1 | Mount Pleasant FC | - | - | - |
| 30.01.2025 | Premier League | Racing United FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 4 - 1 | Dunbeholden FC | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Waterhouse FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Premier League | Portmore United | 4 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 1 - 1 | Humble Lions FC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Premier League | Molynes | 3 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 29.12.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 1 | Montego Bay United | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Premier League | Chapelton Maroons FC | 1 - 0 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Premier League | Arnett Gardens FC | 2 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Premier League | Harbour View FC | 0 - 0 | Vere United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2023 | Premier League | Vere United FC | 1 - 1 | Harbour View FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vere United FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Vere United FC | |
| Harbour View FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vere United FC | Harbour View FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 9 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 2.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |