Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
Venezia FC
(Italy)
Union Brescia U19
(Italy)
0 - 0
Venezia FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 1 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Renate | 1 - 0 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 3 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 0 - 0 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 2 - 2 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 0 - 4 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 2 | Brescia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Union Brescia U19 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 4 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 2 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 1 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 3 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 3 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 4 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 4 - 2 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 3 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2023 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 5 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2022 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 4 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Venezia FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Venezia FC | |
| Union Brescia U19 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Venezia FC | Union Brescia U19 | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 12 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |