Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
14:30
14:30
Venezia FC
(Italy)
Pro Vercelli 1892
(Italy)
2 - 1
Venezia FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Renate | 1 - 0 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 3 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 0 - 0 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 2 - 2 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 0 - 4 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 2 | Brescia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 1 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 6 - 0 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Pro Vercelli 1892 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 3 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 5 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 2 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Brescia Calcio | 0 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 0 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 2 - 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Venezia FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Venezia FC | |
| Pro Vercelli 1892 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Venezia FC | Pro Vercelli 1892 | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 88% |
| BTS | 55% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 44% |