Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
10:00
10:00
Venezia FC
(Italy)
Como 1907
(Italy)
0 - 4
Venezia FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 2 | Brescia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 1 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 6 - 0 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 1 - 3 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 2 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 0 - 0 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 0 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Como 1907 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 0 - 0 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 1 - 3 | Brescia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 0 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 1 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Coppa Italia Primavera | Genoa CFC | 4 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Renate | 0 - 1 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 1 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 3 - 3 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2023 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 1 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2023 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 2 - 1 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2023 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 2 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Venezia FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Venezia FC | |
| Como 1907 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Venezia FC | Como 1907 | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 50% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 0% |