Sweden - Division 2, Norra Gotaland
Friday, 18 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
Vanersborgs FK
(Sweden)
Grebbestads IF
(Sweden)
1 - 1
Vanersborgs FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2025 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | FBK Karlstad | 2 - 0 | Vanersborgs FK | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Tidaholms GoIf | 1 - 3 | Vanersborgs FK | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Vanersborgs FK | 1 - 4 | IK Kongahalla | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Lidkopings FK | 3 - 0 | Vanersborgs FK | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Vanersborgs FK | 0 - 4 | IFK Kumla | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Herrestads AIF | 2 - 0 | Vanersborgs FK | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Vanersborgs FK | 1 - 0 | Stenungsunds IF | - | - | - |
| 22.09.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Motala AIF FK | 2 - 0 | Vanersborgs FK | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | IFK Skovde FK | 5 - 1 | Vanersborgs FK | - | - | - |
| 06.09.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Vanersborgs FK | 3 - 1 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 0 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Grebbestads IF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Grebbestads IF | 2 - 1 | Motala AIF FK | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2025 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | IK Kongahalla | 2 - 2 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Grebbestads IF | 3 - 2 | Tidaholms GoIf | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Ljungskile SK | 1 - 1 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Club Friendly Games | Kvik Halden FK | 1 - 1 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | IK Kongahalla | 0 - 0 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Grebbestads IF | 4 - 0 | Saffle SK | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Vanersborgs IF | 2 - 0 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
| 27.09.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Herrestads AIF | 1 - 0 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Grebbestads IF | 7 - 0 | IK Gauthiod | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Vanersborgs FK | 3 - 1 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Grebbestads IF | 3 - 0 | Vanersborgs FK | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2023 | Division 2, Norra Gotaland | Vanersborgs FK | 5 - 4 | Grebbestads IF | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Vanersborgs FK there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Vanersborgs FK | |
| Grebbestads IF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Vanersborgs FK | Grebbestads IF | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 66% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 100% |