Turkiye Amateur - 2. Lig
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
12:00
12:00
Van Spor FK
(Turkiye)
1928 Bucaspor
(Turkiye)
4 - 0
Van Spor FK - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 1 - 1 | Arnavutkoy Belediyesi Genclik Ve Spor | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Serik Belediyespor | 6 - 2 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 1 - 0 | Diyarbekirspor AS | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Somaspor | 1 - 2 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 1 - 1 | Ankara Demirspor | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Erbaaspor | 1 - 4 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Lig | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 1 - 1 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 2 - 2 | Menemenspor AS | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Elazigspor | 2 - 1 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 2 - 0 | Giresunspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
1928 Bucaspor - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | 2. Lig | Karacabey Belediyespor | 2 - 1 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 4 - 1 | Nazilli Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Guzide Gebzespor | 2 - 3 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 2 | Karaman FK | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | 2. Lig | Yeni Mersin Idmanyurdu | 0 - 0 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 1 | Beyoglu Yeni Carsi | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Giresunspor | 1 - 2 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 1 - 0 | Serik Belediyespor | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | 2. Lig | Diyarbekirspor AS | 1 - 0 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 0 | Somaspor | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.2024 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 2 - 4 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2024 | 2. Lig | Van Spor FK | 1 - 0 | 1928 Bucaspor | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | 2. Lig | 1928 Bucaspor | 0 - 1 | Van Spor FK | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Van Spor FK there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Van Spor FK | |
| 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Van Spor FK | 1928 Bucaspor | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 30% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |