France - U19 National
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
13:45
13:45
Valenciennes FC
(France)
US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole
(France)
5 - 2
Valenciennes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | U19 National | Amiens SC | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 1 | Montfermeil FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Olympique Marcquois | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 2 | USL Dunkerque | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 1 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | Racing Club de France 92 | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 2 - 1 | FC Chambly Oise | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | Le Havre AC | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Le Havre AC | 0 - 1 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 4 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | FC Chambly Oise | 2 - 2 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Amiens SC | 2 - 1 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 1 - 0 | Montfermeil FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | USL Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 3 - 5 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | US Orleans | 2 - 4 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 2 - 3 | LOSC Lille | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 4 - 3 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 0 - 3 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 5 - 0 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Valenciennes FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Valenciennes FC | |
| US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Valenciennes FC | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 11 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 88% |
| BTS | 80% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |