France - National
Friday, 28 February, 2025
18:30
18:30
Valenciennes FC
(France)
FC Versailles 78
(France)
0 - 0
Valenciennes FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | National | US Concarneau | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 0 - 0 | FC Rouen | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | National | LB Chateauroux | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | Nimes Olympique | 0 - 0 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 0 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 1 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Coupe de France | Le Mans FC | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Coupe de France | Thionville US Lusitanos | 2 - 2 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National | Le Mans FC | 2 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 6 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
FC Versailles 78 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 1 | Nimes Olympique | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | National | US Orleans | 2 - 3 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 0 | SC Aubagne Air Bel | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | National | Nancy-Lorraine | 3 - 2 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 3 - 3 | Paris 13 Atletico | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 0 - 1 | Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 13.12.2024 | National | Football Bourg-En-Bresse Peronnas 01 | 1 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 2 - 3 | US Boulogne | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Coupe de France | L Union Saint Jean FC | 2 - 1 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
| 22.11.2024 | National | Dijon FCO | 2 - 0 | FC Versailles 78 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.2024 | National | FC Versailles 78 | 1 - 1 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Valenciennes FC there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Valenciennes FC | |
| FC Versailles 78 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Valenciennes FC | FC Versailles 78 | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 44% |