Italy - Serie D, Group B
Sunday, 22 December, 2024
13:30
13:30
USD Castellanzese 1921
(Italy)
Calcio Desenzano
(Italy)
1 - 1
USD Castellanzese 1921 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | US Folgore Caratese | 5 - 1 | USD Castellanzese 1921 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Castellanzese 1921 | 1 - 3 | ASD Sant'Angelo | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | AC Chievo Verona | 2 - 1 | USD Castellanzese 1921 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Castellanzese 1921 | 0 - 0 | ASD Varesina Calcio | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Sangiuliano City FC | 1 - 1 | USD Castellanzese 1921 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Castellanzese 1921 | 2 - 2 | USD Breno | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | GS Arconatese 1926 | 1 - 2 | USD Castellanzese 1921 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Castellanzese 1921 | 1 - 2 | Pro Palazzolo | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | AC Magenta 1945 | 1 - 0 | USD Castellanzese 1921 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Castellanzese 1921 | 2 - 2 | Sondrio Calcio | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Calcio Desenzano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Calcio Desenzano | 3 - 1 | USD Casatese Merate | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | AC Vigasio | 3 - 3 | Calcio Desenzano | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Calcio Desenzano | 2 - 0 | AC Crema 1908 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Ciliverghe Mazzano | 0 - 1 | Calcio Desenzano | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Calcio Desenzano | 2 - 1 | ACD Ospitaletto | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Club Milano SSD | 1 - 1 | Calcio Desenzano | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Calcio Desenzano | 3 - 0 | US Folgore Caratese | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Pro Sesto | 1 - 1 | Calcio Desenzano | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | ASD Sant'Angelo | 2 - 0 | Calcio Desenzano | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Serie D, Group B | Calcio Desenzano | 0 - 0 | ASD Fanfulla | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2024 | Serie D, Group B | USD Castellanzese 1921 | 0 - 3 | Calcio Desenzano | - | - | - |
| 22.10.2023 | Serie D, Group B | Calcio Desenzano | 1 - 1 | USD Castellanzese 1921 | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team USD Castellanzese 1921 there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| USD Castellanzese 1921 | |
| Calcio Desenzano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| USD Castellanzese 1921 | Calcio Desenzano | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 77% |
| BTS | 44% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 33% |