Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
US Sandweiler
(Luxembourg)
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
(Luxembourg)
1 - 1
US Sandweiler - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 9 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 6 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 5 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 2 - 2 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 2 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 4 - 3 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 7 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 0 - 1 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC Etzella Ettelbruck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 2 - 4 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 30.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Sandweiler there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Sandweiler | |
| FC Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Sandweiler | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.30 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.11 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 66% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 88% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 22% |