Italy - Serie D, Group F
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
US Sambenedettese
(Italy)
Notaresco Calcio
(Italy)
3 - 2
US Sambenedettese - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Recanatese | 2 - 6 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 4 - 0 | Atletico Ascoli | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Civitanovese SSD | 1 - 2 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 3 - 0 | Fermana FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 1 - 2 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 2 - 1 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | ASD Sora Calcio 1907 | 0 - 2 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 0 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Chieti FC 1922 | 0 - 0 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 06.11.2024 | Coppa Italia Serie D | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 2 | FC Vigor Senigallia | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Notaresco Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 0 - 0 | ASD Sora Calcio 1907 | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Serie D, Group F | Termoli | 2 - 1 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Chieti FC 1922 | 3 - 2 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 0 - 1 | Teramo Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | FC Vigor Senigallia | 2 - 1 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 0 - 1 | US Ancona 1905 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Isernia FC 1928 | 0 - 0 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 0 - 1 | Avezzano Calcio | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | G.S.D. Castelfidardo Calcio | 2 - 1 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 1 - 0 | Roma City FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 1 - 1 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 0 - 2 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2023 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 1 - 1 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2023 | Serie D, Group F | Notaresco Calcio | 1 - 0 | US Sambenedettese | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2022 | Serie D, Group F | US Sambenedettese | 1 - 1 | Notaresco Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Sambenedettese there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| US Sambenedettese | |
| Notaresco Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Sambenedettese | Notaresco Calcio | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 90% |
| BTS | 22% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 10% |