Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
10:00
10:00
US Salernitana
(Italy)
Ternana Calcio
(Italy)
1 - 1
US Salernitana - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Avellino | 4 - 2 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Spezia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 4 - 2 | Palermo FC | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Crotone | 2 - 2 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | 1 - 1 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 1 - 2 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pescara Calcio | 2 - 3 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 2 - 2 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spezia Calcio | 2 - 1 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 0 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ternana Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 1 - 1 | SSC Napoli | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Palermo FC | 0 - 3 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 3 - 2 | Pisa Calcio | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 4 - 0 | SSC Bari | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Crotone | 1 - 1 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 8 - 0 | Perugia | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Cosenza Calcio | 2 - 3 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 1 | Pescara Calcio | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ascoli Calcio 1898 FC | 1 - 2 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 1 - 1 | US Avellino | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 3 - 1 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2024 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 1 - 1 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 2 - 1 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 13.09.2023 | Coppa Italia Primavera | Ternana Calcio | 2 - 0 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2023 | Primavera 2 | US Salernitana | 1 - 2 | Ternana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2022 | Primavera 2 | Ternana Calcio | 0 - 2 | US Salernitana | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Salernitana there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Salernitana | |
| Ternana Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Salernitana | Ternana Calcio | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 88% |
| BTS | 70% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 22% |