Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 13 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
US Rumelange
(Luxembourg)
FC Marisca Mersch
(Luxembourg)
2 - 4
US Rumelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 2 - 3 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 02.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 4 - 3 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 3 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 0 - 0 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 4 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Marisca Mersch - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 4 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 0 - 2 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 3 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 1 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | 1 - 3 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 3 - 2 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 0 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2023 | Coupe de Luxembourg | US Rumelange | 4 - 0 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Rumelange there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Rumelange | |
| FC Marisca Mersch | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Rumelange | FC Marisca Mersch | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 22 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 25 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 50% |