Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
14:00
14:00
US Rumelange
(Luxembourg)
FC Etzella Ettelbruck
(Luxembourg)
1 - 3
US Rumelange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 0 - 0 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 4 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 1 - 2 | FC Jeunesse Canach | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | US Rumelange | 1 - 3 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Etzella Ettelbruck - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Sandweiler | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 1 - 1 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 2 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Marisca Mersch | 0 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 0 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 1 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 0 - 2 | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | - | - | - |
| 08.10.2023 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Rumelange there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Rumelange | |
| FC Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Rumelange | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 22 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.60 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 25 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 70% | 20% |