France - U19 National
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
13:30
13:30
US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole
(France)
RC Lens
(France)
4 - 2
US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | U19 National | FC Chambly Oise | 2 - 2 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Amiens SC | 2 - 1 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 1 - 0 | Montfermeil FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 National | USL Dunkerque | 2 - 1 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 3 - 5 | SM Caen | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | US Orleans | 2 - 4 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 2 - 3 | LOSC Lille | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Racing Club de France 92 | 1 - 0 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 4 - 3 | Valenciennes FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Paris Saint-Germain FC | 2 - 1 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
RC Lens - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.12.2024 | U19 National | SM Caen | 3 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | Montfermeil FC | 0 - 0 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 4 - 0 | Olympique Marcquois | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 1 - 3 | US Orleans | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | LOSC Lille | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 2 - 5 | Racing Club de France 92 | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Valenciennes FC | 1 - 1 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 3 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain FC | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | U19 National | Le Havre AC | 1 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 2 - 1 | FC Chambly Oise | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 3 - 3 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | U19 National | RC Lens | 4 - 1 | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2023 | U19 National | US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | 0 - 2 | RC Lens | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | |
| RC Lens | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Quevilly-Rouen Metropole | RC Lens | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 19 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.38 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 71% |
| BTS | 62% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 62% | 42% |