Luxembourg - Division Nationale
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
US Mondorf-Les-Bains
(Luxembourg)
FC Victoria Rosport
(Luxembourg)
2 - 3
US Mondorf-Les-Bains - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | SC Bettembourg | 1 - 2 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 0 - 2 | FC Mondercange | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Division Nationale | Swift Hesperange | 0 - 3 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Progres Niederkorn | 1 - 1 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 3 - 1 | US Hostert | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 2 - 2 | F91 Dudelange | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Division Nationale | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 0 - 4 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 1 - 1 | FC Una Strassen | - | - | - |
| 21.09.2024 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 3 - 0 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Victoria Rosport - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 0 - 3 | F91 Dudelange | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Una Strassen | 4 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 0 - 2 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 1 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | FC Victoria Rosport | 2 - 0 | SC Bettembourg | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 3 - 0 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division Nationale | US Hostert | 1 - 4 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 1 - 1 | SC Bettembourg | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 1 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 1 - 0 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Victoria Rosport | 1 - 1 | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2023 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 2 - 0 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Mondorf-Les-Bains there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Mondorf-Les-Bains | |
| FC Victoria Rosport | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Mondorf-Les-Bains | FC Victoria Rosport | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 62% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 37% |