Algeria - Ligue 1, Reserves
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
US Khenchela
(Algeria)
JS Kabylie
(Algeria)
1 - 1
US Khenchela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 5 - 1 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 3 - 1 | ASO Chlef | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 3 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | JS Saoura | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CR Belouizdad | 2 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC El Bayadh | 0 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | US Biskra | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | USM Alger | 1 - 1 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 3 - 2 | ES Setif | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 2 - 1 | Olympique Akbou | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
JS Kabylie - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 0 | MC Oran | - | - | - |
| 05.03.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | CS Constantine | 0 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 2 - 1 | AC Paradou | - | - | - |
| 17.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | Olympique Akbou | 1 - 0 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Ligue 1, Reserves | MC Alger | 0 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ASO Chlef | 2 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 19.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 1 | ES Mostaganem | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | ES Setif | 1 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 0 | NC Magra | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Saoura | 2 - 2 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 3 - 2 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2024 | Ligue 1, Reserves | JS Kabylie | 0 - 0 | US Khenchela | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2023 | Ligue 1, Reserves | US Khenchela | 0 - 1 | JS Kabylie | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Khenchela there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Khenchela | |
| JS Kabylie | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Khenchela | JS Kabylie | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 18 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| BTS | 90% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |