Italy - Serie D, Group E
Thursday, 17 April, 2025
13:00
13:00
US Follonica Gavorrano
(Italy)
Orvietana Calcio
(Italy)
1 - 4
US Follonica Gavorrano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Serie D, Group E | Siena 1904 | 3 - 1 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Serie D, Group E | US Follonica Gavorrano | 0 - 2 | GSD Ghiviborgo VDS | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | ASD San Donato Tavarnelle | 0 - 1 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | US Follonica Gavorrano | 1 - 1 | Aquila Montevarchi | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | US Grosseto | 2 - 2 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | US Follonica Gavorrano | 1 - 1 | AS Ostia Mare Lido Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | SC Trestina | 0 - 0 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | US Follonica Gavorrano | 1 - 1 | US Fezzanese 1930 | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | US Follonica Gavorrano | 2 - 1 | AC Fulgens Foligno 1984 | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | ASD Flaminia Civita Castellana | 1 - 2 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Orvietana Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 1 - 0 | AS Figline | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2025 | Serie D, Group E | AC Fulgens Foligno 1984 | 1 - 2 | Orvietana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 1 - 1 | ASD Terranuova Traiana | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | ASD Sangiovannese 1927 | 1 - 2 | Orvietana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 0 - 1 | USD Poggibonsi | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Serie D, Group E | US Livorno 1915 | 4 - 2 | Orvietana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 1 - 1 | ASD Flaminia Civita Castellana | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | ASD Seravezza Pozzi Calcio | 1 - 2 | Orvietana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | Siena 1904 | 1 - 1 | Orvietana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 2 - 2 | GSD Ghiviborgo VDS | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.12.2024 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 0 - 1 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Serie D, Group E | US Follonica Gavorrano | 2 - 1 | Orvietana Calcio | - | - | - |
| 24.09.2023 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 0 - 0 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2023 | Serie D, Group E | Orvietana Calcio | 1 - 1 | US Follonica Gavorrano | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2022 | Serie D, Group E | US Follonica Gavorrano | 4 - 1 | Orvietana Calcio | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Follonica Gavorrano there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Follonica Gavorrano | |
| Orvietana Calcio | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Follonica Gavorrano | Orvietana Calcio | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |