Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
US Feulen
(Luxembourg)
UN Kaerjeng 97
(Luxembourg)
0 - 0
US Feulen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Berdenia Berbourg | 1 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 3 - 4 | Residence Walferdange | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Alisontia Steinsel | 1 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 1 - 4 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Rumelange | 3 - 1 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 2 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 4 - 3 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 0 - 2 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 7 - 2 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
UN Kaerjeng 97 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 9 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 0 - 0 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 0 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0 - 2 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 5 - 0 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 1 | FC Marisca Mersch | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 3 - 0 | US Feulen | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Feulen there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Feulen | |
| UN Kaerjeng 97 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Feulen | UN Kaerjeng 97 | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 25 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.78 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 2.11 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 88% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 66% | 40% |