France - U19 National
Wednesday, 12 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
US Avranches MSM
(France)
Stade Brestois 29
(France)
5 - 1
US Avranches MSM - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 National | EA Guingamp | 3 - 0 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 3 - 3 | Bergerac Perigord FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 National | EA Saint-Renan | 1 - 2 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 0 - 1 | Stade Rennais FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | SC Beaucouze | 1 - 1 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | U19 National | Merignac SA | 2 - 1 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 1 - 1 | FC Lorient | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 1 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Stade Brestois 29 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 0 - 1 | EA Guingamp | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | U19 National | Bergerac Perigord FC | 0 - 2 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 2 | Stade Lavallois Mayenne | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Youth League | Stade Brestois 29 | 1 - 3 | PSV Eindhoven | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 National | EA Saint-Renan | 1 - 1 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 3 - 0 | Stade Rennais FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | UEFA Youth League | FC Barcelona | 2 - 0 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Nantes | 1 - 0 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 0 | Merignac SA | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | U19 National | FC Lorient | 1 - 2 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 2 - 1 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | U19 National | US Avranches MSM | 2 - 2 | Stade Brestois 29 | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2023 | U19 National | Stade Brestois 29 | 3 - 1 | US Avranches MSM | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Avranches MSM there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| US Avranches MSM | |
| Stade Brestois 29 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Avranches MSM | Stade Brestois 29 | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 75% |
| BTS | 71% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 0% |