Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
US Albinoleffe
(Italy)
AC Reggiana 1919
(Italy)
5 - 1
US Albinoleffe - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Brescia Calcio | 0 - 1 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 0 - 5 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 4 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 2 - 1 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 1 - 3 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 2 - 2 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Renate | 2 - 0 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
AC Reggiana 1919 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 9 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 6 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 5 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 2 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Brescia Calcio | 1 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 0 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 3 - 0 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 2 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 30.09.2023 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 2 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2023 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 4 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2022 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 2 - 2 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team US Albinoleffe there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| US Albinoleffe | |
| AC Reggiana 1919 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| US Albinoleffe | AC Reggiana 1919 | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 3.25 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 37% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |