Japan - J1 League
Wednesday, 02 April, 2025
10:30
10:30
Urawa Red Diamonds
(Japan)
Shimizu S-Pulse
(Japan)
2 - 1
1X2 Odds
1
2.09
X
3.25
2
3.80
Urawa Red Diamonds - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | J1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3.15 | 3.40 | 2.28 |
| 16.03.2025 | J1 League | Kashima Antlers | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.66 | 3.15 | 2.80 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama | 2.04 | 3.45 | 3.65 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 2.36 | 3.15 | 3.20 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shonan Bellmare | 2 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.62 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Kyoto Sanga FC | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3.00 | 3.45 | 2.33 |
| 15.02.2025 | J1 League | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1.85 | 3.55 | 4.40 |
| 08.12.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 3.05 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| 30.11.2024 | J1 League | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 2.64 | 2.86 | 3.10 |
| 10.11.2024 | J1 League | Urawa Red Diamonds | 3 - 0 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 4.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Shimizu S-Pulse - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare | 2.58 | 3.25 | 2.81 |
| 26.03.2025 | J.League Cup | SC Sagamihara | 1 - 3 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2.34 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
| 08.03.2025 | J1 League | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.33 |
| 02.03.2025 | J1 League | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.91 | 3.05 | 2.63 |
| 26.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 3.45 | 3.35 | 2.16 |
| 22.02.2025 | J1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.58 | 3.05 | 2.97 |
| 16.02.2025 | J1 League | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2.38 | 3.20 | 3.15 |
| 10.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Roasso Kumamoto | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | J2/J3 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.06.2023 | J.League Cup | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Urawa Red Diamonds | - | - | - |
| 26.03.2023 | J.League Cup | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Urawa Red Diamonds there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 38 | 27 | 76 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 38 | 26 | 75 |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 38 | 22 | 68 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 38 | 18 | 68 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 38 | 13 | 64 |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 38 | 14 | 60 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 38 | 6 | 59 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 38 | 10 | 57 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 38 | -2 | 57 |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 38 | 3 | 52 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 38 | -7 | 50 |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 38 | -4 | 48 |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 38 | -9 | 45 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 38 | -10 | 44 |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 38 | -1 | 43 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 38 | -12 | 43 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 38 | -18 | 43 |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 38 | -18 | 35 |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 38 | -27 | 32 |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 38 | -31 | 24 |
Played Matches in the League
| Urawa Red Diamonds | |
| Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
Shimizu S-Pulse
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Kyoto Sanga FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | - | - | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 5 - 3 | |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 4 | 4 - 2 | |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Avispa Fukuoka | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 15 | Yokohama F Marinos | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 19 | Shonan Bellmare | 4 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 20 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
Team Statistics
| Urawa Red Diamonds | Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 57% |
| BTS | 57% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 14% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |