Japan - J1 League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
07:00
Urawa Red Diamonds
(Japan)
FC Tokyo
(Japan)
Urawa Red Diamonds - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Kashima Antlers
|
1 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.00 |
3.70 |
3.55 |
| 12.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
1 - 1 |
Tokyo Verdy
|
2.11 |
3.45 |
3.50 |
| 05.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
3 - 2 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.65 |
3.50 |
2.56 |
| 22.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
1 - 2 |
Machida Zelvia
|
2.70 |
3.10 |
2.60 |
| 18.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
1 - 1 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
3.25 |
3.50 |
2.20 |
| 14.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy
|
1 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
3.85 |
3.15 |
2.11 |
| 07.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2 - 0 |
Mito Hollyhock
|
1.86 |
3.55 |
4.35 |
| 28.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2 - 3 |
Kashima Antlers
|
2.51 |
3.30 |
2.88 |
| 21.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
0 - 2 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.89 |
3.45 |
2.42 |
| 14.02.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
1 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.20 |
3.55 |
3.20 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Tokyo - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
1 - 3 |
FC Tokyo
|
4.35 |
3.60 |
1.85 |
| 05.04.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
0 - 0 |
Machida Zelvia
|
2.42 |
3.15 |
3.15 |
| 01.04.2026 |
J1 League |
Machida Zelvia
|
0 - 3 |
FC Tokyo
|
2.49 |
3.10 |
3.05 |
| 22.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Tokyo Verdy
|
0 - 0 |
FC Tokyo
|
3.85 |
3.15 |
2.00 |
| 18.03.2026 |
J1 League |
JEF United Chiba
|
1 - 2 |
FC Tokyo
|
4.40 |
3.70 |
1.80 |
| 14.03.2026 |
J1 League |
Mito Hollyhock
|
1 - 1 |
FC Tokyo
|
3.65 |
3.35 |
2.10 |
| 07.03.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
3 - 0 |
Yokohama F Marinos
|
2.09 |
3.50 |
3.55 |
| 28.02.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
0 - 2 |
Kashiwa Reysol
|
2.86 |
3.35 |
2.48 |
| 21.02.2026 |
J1 League |
Kawasaki Frontale
|
1 - 2 |
FC Tokyo
|
2.57 |
3.80 |
2.51 |
| 14.02.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
1 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.20 |
3.55 |
3.20 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.02.2026 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
1 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.20 |
3.55 |
3.20 |
| 27.08.2025 |
Emperor Cup |
FC Tokyo
|
2 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
- |
- |
- |
| 19.07.2025 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
3 - 2 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
2.46 |
3.45 |
2.83 |
| 17.05.2025 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
3 - 2 |
FC Tokyo
|
2.04 |
3.40 |
3.75 |
| 21.09.2024 |
J1 League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
0 - 2 |
FC Tokyo
|
1.96 |
3.70 |
3.70 |
| 03.04.2024 |
J1 League |
FC Tokyo
|
2 - 1 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
4.05 |
3.50 |
1.94 |
| 08.07.2023 |
J.League |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
0 - 0 |
FC Tokyo
|
1.90 |
3.50 |
4.20 |
| 18.02.2023 |
J.League |
FC Tokyo
|
2 - 0 |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
3.00 |
3.25 |
2.44 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Urawa Red Diamonds there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Kashima Antlers |
11 |
9 |
2 |
0 |
19 |
5 |
14 |
29 |
| 1
|
Vissel Kobe |
11 |
7 |
3 |
1 |
22 |
10 |
12 |
25 |
| 2
|
Gamba Osaka |
11 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
19 |
| 2
|
FC Tokyo |
11 |
5 |
5 |
1 |
16 |
8 |
8 |
23 |
| 3
|
Nagoya Grampus |
11 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
18 |
15 |
3 |
18 |
| 3
|
Machida Zelvia |
11 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
22 |
| 4
|
Shimizu S-Pulse |
11 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
10 |
3 |
17 |
| 4
|
Tokyo Verdy |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
18 |
| 5
|
Kyoto Sanga FC |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
17 |
| 5
|
Kawasaki Frontale |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
16 |
19 |
-3 |
17 |
| 6
|
Mito Hollyhock |
11 |
2 |
6 |
3 |
12 |
16 |
-4 |
15 |
| 6
|
Cerezo Osaka |
11 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
17 |
| 7
|
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
15 |
14 |
1 |
16 |
| 7
|
Urawa Red Diamonds |
11 |
3 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
13 |
1 |
12 |
| 8
|
Kashiwa Reysol |
11 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
11 |
| 8
|
Fagiano Okayama |
11 |
2 |
5 |
4 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
12 |
| 9
|
Yokohama F Marinos |
11 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
14 |
20 |
-6 |
9 |
| 9
|
V-Varen Nagasaki |
11 |
4 |
0 |
7 |
10 |
17 |
-7 |
12 |
| 10
|
Avispa Fukuoka |
11 |
2 |
4 |
5 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
12 |
| 10
|
JEF United Chiba |
11 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
-6 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Urawa Red Diamonds |
|
| FC Tokyo |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Urawa Red Diamonds
|
|
FC Tokyo
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Kashima Antlers |
2 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 1 |
Nagoya Grampus |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
Vissel Kobe |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 2 |
FC Tokyo |
- |
1 - 1 |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Gamba Osaka |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 3 |
Machida Zelvia |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
| 4 |
Tokyo Verdy |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
| 4 |
Cerezo Osaka |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 5 |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
- |
| 6 |
Shimizu S-Pulse |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Kawasaki Frontale |
2 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Mito Hollyhock |
2 - 0 |
1 - 4 |
|
5 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Fagiano Okayama |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 8 |
Yokohama F Marinos |
2 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
|
3 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
| 8 |
Avispa Fukuoka |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Kashiwa Reysol |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
| 9 |
Kyoto Sanga FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
JEF United Chiba |
2 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 3 |
1 - 2 |
| 10 |
V-Varen Nagasaki |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Urawa Red Diamonds |
FC Tokyo |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
4 |
1 |
| Goals For |
14 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
12 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.30 |
| Average Conceded |
1.20 |
0.70 |
| Matches Scored |
90% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
60% |
| BTS |
60% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
90% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
30% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
0 |
| Goals For |
7 |
11 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
4 |
| Average Scored |
1.40 |
1.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.40 |
0.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
66% |
| BTS |
80% |
66% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
40% |
66% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
16% |