Australia - NSW NPL 1
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
05:00
05:00
University of Nsw
()
Rockdale Ilinden FC
(Australia)
University of Nsw - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | University of Nsw | 2 - 1 | Western Sydney Youth | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | University of Nsw | 1 - 1 | APIA Leichhardt | 8.10 | 5.80 | 1.27 |
| 04.04.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | NWS Spirit | 2 - 1 | University of Nsw | 1.86 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
| 28.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | University of Nsw | 5 - 0 | St George City FA | 3.55 | 3.55 | 1.94 |
| 20.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Sydney FC Youth | 0 - 2 | University of Nsw | 2.13 | 3.80 | 2.90 |
| 14.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 1 - 0 | University of Nsw | 2.14 | 3.45 | 2.75 |
| 07.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | University of Nsw | 2 - 2 | Marconi Stallions | 4.40 | 4.05 | 1.65 |
| 28.02.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | St George Saints FC | 2 - 0 | University of Nsw | 1.85 | 3.90 | 3.50 |
| 21.02.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | University of Nsw | 1 - 1 | SD Raiders FC | 2.13 | 3.90 | 2.83 |
| 15.02.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 2 - 1 | University of Nsw | 1.59 | 4.10 | 4.10 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Rockdale Ilinden FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Manly United FC | 4 - 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - |
| 11.04.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Sutherland Sharks | 3 - 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 2.95 | 3.35 | 2.26 |
| 05.04.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 3 - 0 | St George Saints FC | 1.81 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
| 28.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 2 | Sydney United 58 FC | 2.45 | 3.45 | 2.61 |
| 21.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | NWS Spirit | 0 - 2 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 2.77 | 3.70 | 2.21 |
| 14.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 0 - 1 | APIA Leichhardt | 3.10 | 3.65 | 1.91 |
| 07.03.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 4 - 1 | Sydney Olympic FC | 1.65 | 4.45 | 4.05 |
| 28.02.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | SD Raiders FC | 1 - 2 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 3.75 | 4.25 | 1.73 |
| 21.02.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 3 - 2 | Blacktown City FC | 2.04 | 3.80 | 3.05 |
| 15.02.2026 | NSW NPL 1 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 1 - 4 | Marconi Stallions | 2.17 | 3.50 | 2.66 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team University of Nsw there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | 11 | 14 | 31 |
| 2 | APIA Leichhardt | 11 | 13 | 26 |
| 3 | Marconi Stallions | 11 | 12 | 25 |
| 4 | Wollongong Wolves FC | 11 | 1 | 20 |
| 5 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | 11 | 2 | 18 |
| 6 | NWS Spirit | 11 | 0 | 17 |
| 7 | St George Saints FC | 11 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Sutherland Sharks | 11 | 2 | 15 |
| 9 | Sydney FC Youth | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Western Sydney Youth | 11 | 1 | 13 |
| 11 | University of Nsw | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 12 | Manly United FC | 11 | -4 | 12 |
| 13 | SD Raiders FC | 11 | -9 | 11 |
| 14 | St George City FA | 11 | -8 | 10 |
| 15 | Blacktown City FC | 11 | -7 | 6 |
| 16 | Sydney Olympic FC | 11 | -14 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| University of Nsw | |
| Rockdale Ilinden FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
University of Nsw
|
Rockdale Ilinden FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Sydney United 58 FC | - | 5 - 2 | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 2 | APIA Leichhardt | 1 - 1 | - | 0 - 1 | - | |
| 3 | Marconi Stallions | 2 - 2 | - | 1 - 4 | - | |
| 4 | Wollongong Wolves FC | - | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 5 | Rockdale Ilinden FC | - | - | - | - | |
| 6 | NWS Spirit | - | 2 - 1 | - | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | St George Saints FC | - | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | - | |
| 8 | Sutherland Sharks | - | 1 - 0 | - | 3 - 1 | |
| 9 | Sydney FC Youth | - | 0 - 2 | - | - | |
| 10 | Western Sydney Youth | 2 - 1 | - | - | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | University of Nsw | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Manly United FC | - | - | - | 4 - 1 | |
| 13 | SD Raiders FC | 1 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | St George City FA | 5 - 0 | - | - | - | |
| 15 | Blacktown City FC | - | - | 3 - 2 | - | |
| 16 | Sydney Olympic FC | - | - | 4 - 1 | - | |
Team Statistics
| University of Nsw | Rockdale Ilinden FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |