Peru - Liga 1
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
01:00
01:00
Universitario de Deportes
(Peru)
Atletico Grau
(Peru)
0 - 0
Universitario de Deportes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Liga 1 | FBC Melgar | 2 - 1 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
| 15.04.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | Universitario de Deportes | 0 - 2 | Coquimbo Unido | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | CD Tolima | 0 - 0 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 0 | Alianza Lima | 2.05 | 3.15 | 3.40 |
| 21.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 0 - 0 | Universitario de Deportes | 3.70 | 3.05 | 2.00 |
| 15.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 0 | UTC de Cajamarca | 1.23 | 5.30 | 10.0 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 3 - 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 3.30 | 3.15 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.20 | 5.70 | 11.0 |
| 21.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Sporting Cristal | 2 - 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 2.79 | 3.10 | 2.38 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 2 - 1 | CS Cienciano | 1.30 | 4.95 | 7.70 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Atletico Grau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Los Chankas CYC | 2 - 0 | Atletico Grau | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2026 | Liga 1 | Alianza Atletico | 2 - 2 | Atletico Grau | 2.12 | 2.80 | 3.65 |
| 22.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 0 - 0 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 1.92 | 3.10 | 3.85 |
| 15.03.2026 | Liga 1 | FBC Melgar | 0 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.36 | 4.40 | 7.20 |
| 06.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 0 | FC Cajamarca | 1.68 | 3.25 | 4.95 |
| 01.03.2026 | Liga 1 | Comerciantes Unidos | 3 - 1 | Atletico Grau | 1.85 | 3.05 | 4.35 |
| 22.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 2 | Juan Pablo II College | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.00 |
| 14.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Sport Boys Association | 1 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.94 | 3.10 | 3.80 |
| 07.02.2026 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 0 - 0 | Sport Huancayo | 2.21 | 2.82 | 3.40 |
| 30.01.2026 | Liga 1 | UTC de Cajamarca | 2 - 0 | Atletico Grau | 1.93 | 3.30 | 3.55 |
Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.2025 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 3 - 1 | Atletico Grau | - | - | - |
| 26.06.2025 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 0 - 2 | Universitario de Deportes | 6.30 | 3.80 | 1.48 |
| 21.07.2024 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 1 - 1 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Liga 1 | Universitario de Deportes | 1 - 0 | Atletico Grau | - | - | - |
| 27.08.2023 | Liga 1 | Atletico Grau | 2 - 2 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Universitario de Deportes there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 11 | 16 | 26 |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | 10 | 10 | 26 |
| 3 | CS Cienciano | 10 | 11 | 22 |
| 4 | Universitario de Deportes | 10 | 4 | 18 |
| 5 | FBC Melgar | 11 | 3 | 17 |
| 6 | UTC de Cajamarca | 11 | 0 | 15 |
| 7 | Sporting Cristal | 10 | 4 | 14 |
| 8 | Juan Pablo II College | 11 | -9 | 14 |
| 9 | Comerciantes Unidos | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | CD Moquegua | 11 | -5 | 13 |
| 11 | Cusco FC | 10 | -6 | 13 |
| 12 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Alianza Atletico | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 14 | Sport Boys Association | 11 | -5 | 11 |
| 15 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 10 | -2 | 10 |
| 16 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 17 | Atletico Grau | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | FC Cajamarca | 10 | -7 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Universitario de Deportes | |
| Atletico Grau | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Universitario de Deportes
|
Atletico Grau
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Alianza Lima | 1 - 0 | - | 0 - 1 | - | |
| 2 | Los Chankas CYC | - | 3 - 1 | - | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | CS Cienciano | 2 - 1 | - | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 4 | Universitario de Deportes | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | FBC Melgar | - | 2 - 1 | - | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Cusco FC | - | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 7 | Comerciantes Unidos | - | 0 - 0 | - | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | - | 0 - 0 | - | |
| 9 | Alianza Atletico | 1 - 2 | - | - | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Asociacion Deportiva Tarma | 2 - 0 | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | CD Moquegua | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | Sporting Cristal | - | 2 - 2 | 4 - 1 | - | |
| 13 | UTC de Cajamarca | 2 - 0 | - | - | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 0 | - | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 15 | Sport Huancayo | - | - | 0 - 0 | - | |
| 16 | Juan Pablo II College | - | 1 - 4 | 1 - 2 | - | |
| 17 | Sport Boys Association | - | 0 - 0 | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Atletico Grau | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| Universitario de Deportes | Atletico Grau | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 83% |
| BTS | 20% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |