Luxembourg - Division Nationale
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
14:00
14:00
Union Titus Petange
(Luxembourg)
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette
(Luxembourg)
0 - 0
Union Titus Petange - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | FC Mondercange | 0 - 2 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 0 - 2 | US Hostert | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 0 - 0 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 1 - 3 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 2 - 2 | F91 Dudelange | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Division Nationale | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | 0 - 0 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 0 - 1 | FC Una Strassen | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Division Nationale | RFC Union Luxembourg | 2 - 1 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 1 - 0 | FC Wiltz 71 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 3 - 1 | FC Progres Niederkorn | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 4 - 2 | CS Fola Esch-Alzette | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Division Nationale | F91 Dudelange | 1 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Una Strassen | 5 - 0 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Coupe de Luxembourg | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 2 - 1 | RFC Union Luxembourg | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Wiltz 71 | 2 - 3 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 20.10.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 3 - 2 | FC Rodange 91 | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Division Nationale | FC Differdange 03 | 1 - 0 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 1 - 1 | FC Victoria Rosport | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.2024 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 0 - 0 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
| 12.05.2024 | Division Nationale | Union Titus Petange | 2 - 1 | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Division Nationale | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | 0 - 0 | Union Titus Petange | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Union Titus Petange there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Union Titus Petange | |
| AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Union Titus Petange | AS La Jeunesse D Esch/Alzette | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 87% |
| BTS | 12% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 37% |