International Clubs - UEFA Europa League
Thursday, 23 January, 2025
20:00
20:00
Union Saint-Gilloise
(Belgium)
SC Braga
(Portugal)
2 - 1
Union Saint-Gilloise - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 0 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Pro League | Royal Charleroi SC | 1 - 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Beker van Belgie | Royal Antwerp FC | 5 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 1 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 1 | KVC Westerlo | - | - | - |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | OGC Nice | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Pro League | Cercle Brugge | 0 - 0 | Union Saint-Gilloise | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2024 | Beker van Belgie | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 2 | KAA Gent | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Pro League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
SC Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.74 |
| 15.01.2025 | Taca de Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Lusitano GC | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | League Cup | SL Benfica | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Liga Portugal | SL Benfica | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 1.33 | 5.30 | 7.00 |
| 29.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia Lisbon | 1.50 | 4.25 | 5.60 |
| 22.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | Santa Clara Azores | 0 - 2 | SC Braga | 2.94 | 3.10 | 2.39 |
| 16.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 3 - 3 | FC Famalicao | 1.57 | 3.95 | 5.20 |
| 12.12.2024 | UEFA Europa League | AS Roma | 3 - 0 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Estoril Praia | 1.21 | 6.00 | 11.0 |
| 01.12.2024 | Liga Portugal | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | SC Braga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Union Saint-Gilloise there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Union Saint-Gilloise | |
| SC Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Union Saint-Gilloise | SC Braga | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 83% |
| BTS | 66% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |