Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
Union Brescia U19
(Italy)
Virtus Entella
(Italy)
0 - 1
Union Brescia U19 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 4 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 2 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 1 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 3 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 3 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 4 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Virtus Entella - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 1 - 3 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 2 - 2 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 0 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 1 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 3 - 3 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 3 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 3 - 1 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Union Brescia U19 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Union Brescia U19 | |
| Virtus Entella | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Union Brescia U19 | Virtus Entella | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |