Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
13:30
13:30
Union Brescia U19
(Italy)
Spal
(Italy)
0 - 3
Union Brescia U19 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 4 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 1 | Brescia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Renate | 2 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 5 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Spal - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 2 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | AC Renate | 1 - 1 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | AS Cittadella | 2 - 1 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Brescia Calcio | 0 - 1 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 0 - 0 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 0 - 0 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 3 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 2 - 0 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 0 - 0 | Spal | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 09.12.2023 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 3 - 0 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2023 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2022 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 3 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Union Brescia U19 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Union Brescia U19 | |
| Spal | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Union Brescia U19 | Spal | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 40% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 16% |