Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
13:30
13:30
Union Brescia U19
(Italy)
Como 1907
(Italy)
1 - 4
Union Brescia U19 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 2 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 0 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 2 - 1 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 1 - 3 | AS Cittadella | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 3 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 4 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Como 1907 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 0 - 0 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | 0 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 4 - 1 | AC Renate | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 3 - 0 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 0 - 5 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 3 - 1 | Virtus Entella | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Venezia FC | 0 - 4 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Modena | 0 - 0 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.2024 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 2 - 1 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 24.02.2024 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 0 - 2 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2023 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 3 - 4 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2023 | Primavera 2 | Union Brescia U19 | 3 - 4 | Como 1907 | - | - | - |
| 15.10.2022 | Primavera 2 | Como 1907 | 0 - 2 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Union Brescia U19 there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Union Brescia U19 | |
| Como 1907 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Union Brescia U19 | Como 1907 | |
| Wins | 1 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 0.44 |
| Matches Scored | 77% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| BTS | 77% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 22% |