Luxembourg - Promotion d'Honneur
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
14:00
14:00
UN Kaerjeng 97
(Luxembourg)
FC Mamer 32
(Luxembourg)
0 - 1
UN Kaerjeng 97 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 4 - 3 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 0 - 0 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Coupe de Luxembourg | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0 - 4 | FC Differdange 03 | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 9 - 0 | US Sandweiler | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Luxemburg City | 0 - 0 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Schifflange 95 | 0 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 1 - 0 | FC Koeppchen Wormeldange | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Etzella Ettelbruck | 1 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 0 - 2 | Atert Bissen | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Mamer 32 - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 4 - 2 | Berdenia Berbourg | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Residence Walferdange | 0 - 2 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 2 - 1 | Alisontia Steinsel | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | Atert Bissen | 1 - 4 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Jeunesse Canach | 1 - 1 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | US Rumelange | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Promotion d'Honneur | US Feulen | 1 - 4 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 1 - 1 | FC Luxemburg City | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | Avenir Beggen | 0 - 2 | FC Mamer 32 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 3 - 1 | FC Schifflange 95 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 2 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Promotion d'Honneur | FC Mamer 32 | 2 - 2 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team UN Kaerjeng 97 there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| UN Kaerjeng 97 | |
| FC Mamer 32 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| UN Kaerjeng 97 | FC Mamer 32 | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 30 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |