Republic of Korea - K3 League
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
10:00
Ulsan Citizen FC
(Republic of Korea)
Yangpyeong FC
(Republic of Korea)
Ulsan Citizen FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
K3 League |
Busan Transportation Corporation FC
|
2 - 0 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12.04.2026 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
0 - 0 |
Jeonbuk FC II
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
2 - 1 |
Chuncheon FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2026 |
K3 League |
Yeoju FC
|
2 - 1 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
K3 League |
FC Mokpo
|
1 - 2 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
1 - 2 |
Dangjin Citizen
|
- |
- |
- |
| 07.03.2026 |
K3 League |
FC Gangneung
|
0 - 2 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2025 |
K3 League |
Gyeongju FC
|
2 - 2 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.11.2025 |
K3 League |
Jeonbuk FC II
|
0 - 1 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.10.2025 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
0 - 1 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Yangpyeong FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 19.04.2026 |
K3 League |
Yangpyeong FC
|
0 - 3 |
Daejeon Korail FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.04.2026 |
K3 League |
Gyeongju FC
|
4 - 0 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 05.04.2026 |
K3 League |
Busan Transportation Corporation FC
|
0 - 0 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 29.03.2026 |
K3 League |
Jeonbuk FC II
|
2 - 2 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 21.03.2026 |
K3 League |
Yangpyeong FC
|
5 - 4 |
Chuncheon FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 14.03.2026 |
K3 League |
Yeoju FC
|
1 - 1 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.03.2026 |
K3 League |
FC Mokpo
|
1 - 1 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 08.11.2025 |
K3 League |
Gimhae FC
|
3 - 0 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 01.11.2025 |
K3 League |
Yangpyeong FC
|
1 - 2 |
Daejeon Korail FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 25.10.2025 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
0 - 1 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.10.2025 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
0 - 1 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15.06.2025 |
K3 League |
Yangpyeong FC
|
2 - 0 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 28.06.2024 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
3 - 2 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 03.03.2024 |
K3 League |
Yangpyeong FC
|
0 - 2 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11.11.2023 |
K3 League |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
0 - 0 |
Yangpyeong FC
|
- |
- |
- |
| 17.06.2023 |
K3 League |
Yangpyeong FC
|
1 - 1 |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
- |
- |
- |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Ulsan Citizen FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Standings
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1
|
Siheung Citizen FC |
7 |
7 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
7 |
21 |
| 2
|
Busan Transportation Corporation FC |
7 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
| 3
|
Pocheon Citizen FC |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
| 4
|
Changwon FC |
7 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
| 5
|
Ulsan Citizen FC |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
| 6
|
Dangjin Citizen |
7 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
10 |
| 7
|
Daejeon Korail FC |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
9 |
| 8
|
Yeoju FC |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
| 9
|
FC Gangneung |
7 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
9 |
| 10
|
Gyeongju FC |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
1 |
7 |
| 11
|
FC Mokpo |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
10 |
-2 |
7 |
| 12
|
Yangpyeong FC |
7 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
-6 |
7 |
| 13
|
Chuncheon FC |
7 |
2 |
0 |
5 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
6 |
| 14
|
Jeonbuk FC II |
7 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
-5 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ulsan Citizen FC |
|
| Yangpyeong FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Games
| № |
Team |
Ulsan Citizen FC
|
|
Yangpyeong FC
|
| Home |
Away |
|
Home |
Away |
| 1 |
Siheung Citizen FC |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
- |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Busan Transportation Corporation FC |
- |
2 - 0 |
|
- |
0 - 0 |
| 3 |
Pocheon Citizen FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Daejeon Korail FC |
0 - 1 |
- |
|
0 - 3 |
- |
| 5 |
Dangjin Citizen |
1 - 2 |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 6 |
Yeoju FC |
- |
2 - 1 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 7 |
Changwon FC |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
- |
| 8 |
FC Gangneung |
- |
0 - 2 |
|
- |
- |
| 9 |
Ulsan Citizen FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 10 |
Yangpyeong FC |
- |
- |
|
- |
- |
| 11 |
Gyeongju FC |
- |
2 - 2 |
|
- |
4 - 0 |
| 12 |
FC Mokpo |
- |
1 - 2 |
|
- |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Jeonbuk FC II |
0 - 0 |
- |
|
- |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Chuncheon FC |
2 - 1 |
- |
|
5 - 4 |
- |
Team Statistics
| |
Ulsan Citizen FC |
Yangpyeong FC |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
3 |
2 |
| Goals For |
8 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
1.14 |
1.29 |
| Average Conceded |
1.14 |
2.14 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
57% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
85% |
| BTS |
57% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
42% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
4 |
| Losses |
1 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.80 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.60 |
| Matches Scored |
66% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
66% |
80% |
| BTS |
66% |
60% |
| Over 1.5 |
66% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
66% |
40% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
40% |