Austria Amateur - Salzburger Liga

Thursday, 14 May, 2026
13:00
UFV Thalgau

UFV Thalgau
()

SV Anthering

SV Anthering
()

UFV Thalgau - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
10.04.2026 Salzburger Liga TSV Neumarkt 4 - 1 UFV Thalgau - - -
04.04.2026 Salzburger Liga UFV Thalgau 3 - 3 SV Strasswalchen - - -
29.03.2026 Salzburger Liga SV Burmoos 3 - 3 UFV Thalgau - - -
21.03.2026 Salzburger Liga UFV Thalgau 2 - 4 UFC Siezenheim - - -
14.03.2026 Salzburger Liga USK Anif 1 - 1 UFV Thalgau - - -
09.11.2025 Salzburger Liga UFV Thalgau 2 - 3 USC Eugendorf - - -
31.10.2025 Salzburger Liga Ufc Hallein 2 - 0 UFV Thalgau - - -
25.10.2025 Salzburger Liga UFV Thalgau 0 - 6 Tsu Bramberg - - -
18.10.2025 Salzburger Liga Union Henndorf 1 - 1 UFV Thalgau - - -
12.10.2025 Salzburger Liga UFV Thalgau 5 - 0 UFC SV Hallwang - - -

Overall form: 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.

SV Anthering - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
10.04.2026 Salzburger Liga USC Eugendorf 2 - 2 SV Anthering - - -
04.04.2026 Salzburger Liga SV Anthering 0 - 1 SAK 1914 Salzburg - - -
27.03.2026 Salzburger Liga SV Grodig 3 - 1 SV Anthering - - -
21.03.2026 Salzburger Liga SV Anthering 2 - 1 FC Puch - - -
14.03.2026 Salzburger Liga SV Schwarzach 1 - 3 SV Anthering - - -
09.11.2025 Salzburger Liga TSV Neumarkt 1 - 1 SV Anthering - - -
02.11.2025 Salzburger Liga SV Anthering 2 - 4 SV Strasswalchen - - -
25.10.2025 Salzburger Liga SV Burmoos 2 - 1 SV Anthering - - -
18.10.2025 Salzburger Liga SV Anthering 1 - 4 UFC Siezenheim - - -
12.10.2025 Salzburger Liga USK Anif 6 - 0 SV Anthering - - -

Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.

Head to Head

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
04.10.2025 Salzburger Liga SV Anthering 2 - 4 UFV Thalgau - - -

In last 1 head to head matches home team has 1 wins, away team has 0 wins and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team UFV Thalgau there were 0 matches played, home team has 0 wins, away team has no wins and no draws.

Standings

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts
1 SV Grodig 20 17 0 3 67 13 54 51
2 Ufc Hallein 20 15 3 2 54 23 31 48
3 SV Burmoos 20 11 4 5 37 24 13 37
4 SAK 1914 Salzburg 20 11 3 6 34 23 11 36
5 SV Strasswalchen 20 11 3 6 49 41 8 36
6 Tsu Bramberg 20 11 2 7 48 32 16 35
7 UFC Siezenheim 20 11 0 9 44 35 9 33
8 USC Eugendorf 20 8 3 9 29 25 4 27
9 TSV Neumarkt 20 8 3 9 34 45 -11 27
10 UFV Thalgau 20 6 5 9 40 53 -13 23
11 FC Puch 20 7 2 11 31 46 -15 23
12 SV Schwarzach 20 7 1 12 35 49 -14 22
13 USK Anif 20 6 3 11 36 35 1 21
14 Union Henndorf 20 6 3 11 32 38 -6 21
15 SV Anthering 20 4 2 14 25 61 -36 14
16 UFC SV Hallwang 20 2 1 17 18 70 -52 7

Played Matches in the League

UFV Thalgau                                        
SV Anthering                                        
Home                                        
Away                                        

League Games

Team
UFV Thalgau
SV Anthering
Home Away Home Away
1 SV Grodig - 0 - 2 0 - 7 3 - 1
2 Ufc Hallein - 2 - 0 - 4 - 0
3 SV Burmoos 2 - 1 3 - 3 - 2 - 1
4 SAK 1914 Salzburg 1 - 1 - 0 - 1 2 - 0
5 SV Strasswalchen 3 - 3 3 - 1 2 - 4 -
6 Tsu Bramberg 0 - 6 - 2 - 3 -
7 UFC Siezenheim 2 - 4 5 - 0 1 - 4 -
8 USC Eugendorf 2 - 3 - 2 - 1 2 - 2
9 TSV Neumarkt 5 - 1 4 - 1 - 1 - 1
10 UFV Thalgau - - 2 - 4 -
11 FC Puch 3 - 6 - 2 - 1 4 - 0
12 SV Schwarzach - 5 - 1 1 - 4 1 - 3
13 USK Anif 3 - 2 1 - 1 - 6 - 0
14 Union Henndorf - 1 - 1 - 4 - 1
15 SV Anthering - 2 - 4 - -
16 UFC SV Hallwang 5 - 0 - 4 - 3 -

Team Statistics

  UFV Thalgau SV Anthering
Wins 5 2
Draws 1 0
Losses 4 8
Goals For 22 12
Goals Against 26 36
Average Scored 2.20 1.20
Average Conceded 2.60 3.60
Matches Scored 90% 60%
Matches Conceded 90% 100%
BTS 80% 60%
Over 1.5 100% 100%
Over 2.5 80% 90%
Over 3.5 70% 80%
  Home Away
Wins 4 1
Draws 2 2
Losses 4 7
Goals For 26 9
Goals Against 27 29
Average Scored 2.60 0.90
Average Conceded 2.70 2.90
Matches Scored 90% 60%
Matches Conceded 90% 100%
BTS 80% 60%
Over 1.5 100% 100%
Over 2.5 90% 80%
Over 3.5 80% 70%