Italy - Serie A
Sunday, 29 December, 2024
11:30
11:30
Udinese Calcio
(Italy)
Torino FC
(Italy)
2 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.25
X
2.98
2
3.85
Udinese Calcio - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.2024 | Serie A | ACF Fiorentina | 1 - 2 | Udinese Calcio | 1.58 | 4.00 | 6.20 |
| 19.12.2024 | Coppa Italia | Inter Milano | 2 - 0 | Udinese Calcio | 1.38 | 5.10 | 8.20 |
| 19.12.2024 | Coppa Italia | Inter Milano | 2 - 0 | Udinese Calcio | 1.38 | 5.10 | 8.20 |
| 14.12.2024 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 1 - 3 | SSC Napoli | 5.20 | 3.65 | 1.74 |
| 14.12.2024 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 1 - 3 | SSC Napoli | 5.20 | 3.65 | 1.74 |
| 09.12.2024 | Serie A | AC Monza | 1 - 2 | Udinese Calcio | 2.78 | 2.89 | 2.95 |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 0 - 2 | Genoa CFC | 2.00 | 3.35 | 4.15 |
| 25.11.2024 | Serie A | Empoli FC | 1 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 3.15 | 2.80 | 2.72 |
| 10.11.2024 | Serie A | Atalanta BC | 2 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 1.47 | 4.55 | 7.00 |
| 02.11.2024 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 0 - 2 | Juventus Turin | 3.90 | 3.20 | 2.12 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Torino FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Serie A | Torino FC | 0 - 2 | Bologna FC | 3.55 | 2.85 | 2.44 |
| 13.12.2024 | Serie A | Empoli FC | 0 - 1 | Torino FC | 2.64 | 2.75 | 3.35 |
| 07.12.2024 | Serie A | Genoa CFC | 0 - 0 | Torino FC | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.25 |
| 01.12.2024 | Serie A | Torino FC | 0 - 1 | SSC Napoli | 6.10 | 3.50 | 1.69 |
| 24.11.2024 | Serie A | Torino FC | 1 - 1 | AC Monza | 2.12 | 3.10 | 4.10 |
| 09.11.2024 | Serie A | Juventus Turin | 2 - 0 | Torino FC | 1.57 | 3.70 | 7.40 |
| 03.11.2024 | Serie A | Torino FC | 0 - 1 | ACF Fiorentina | 3.60 | 3.10 | 2.25 |
| 31.10.2024 | Serie A | AS Roma | 1 - 0 | Torino FC | 1.82 | 3.45 | 4.90 |
| 25.10.2024 | Serie A | Torino FC | 1 - 0 | Como 1907 | 2.63 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 20.10.2024 | Serie A | Cagliari Calcio | 3 - 2 | Torino FC | 2.43 | 3.05 | 3.25 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2024 | Serie A | Udinese Calcio | 0 - 2 | Torino FC | 2.96 | 2.95 | 2.72 |
| 23.12.2023 | Serie A | Torino FC | 1 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 1.62 | 3.80 | 6.10 |
| 23.12.2023 | Serie A | Torino FC | 1 - 1 | Udinese Calcio | 1.62 | 3.80 | 6.10 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Udinese Calcio there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSC Napoli | 20 | 20 | 47 |
| 2 | Inter Milano | 20 | 28 | 44 |
| 3 | Atalanta BC | 20 | 23 | 43 |
| 4 | Lazio Rome | 20 | 6 | 36 |
| 5 | ACF Fiorentina | 20 | 15 | 35 |
| 6 | Juventus Turin | 20 | 15 | 34 |
| 7 | Bologna FC | 20 | 5 | 33 |
| 8 | AC Milan | 20 | 9 | 31 |
| 9 | Udinese Calcio | 20 | -5 | 26 |
| 10 | AS Roma | 20 | 2 | 24 |
| 11 | Genoa CFC | 20 | -10 | 23 |
| 12 | Torino FC | 20 | -5 | 22 |
| 13 | US Lecce | 20 | -18 | 20 |
| 14 | Empoli FC | 20 | -6 | 20 |
| 15 | Parma Calcio | 20 | -10 | 19 |
| 16 | Como 1907 | 20 | -11 | 19 |
| 17 | Hellas Verona | 20 | -20 | 19 |
| 18 | Cagliari Calcio | 20 | -14 | 18 |
| 19 | Venezia FC | 20 | -15 | 14 |
| 20 | AC Monza | 20 | -9 | 13 |
Played Matches in the League
| Udinese Calcio | |
| Torino FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
Udinese Calcio
|
Torino FC
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | SSC Napoli | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Inter Milano | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Atalanta BC | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Lazio Rome | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | ACF Fiorentina | - | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Juventus Turin | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Bologna FC | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | AC Milan | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Udinese Calcio | - | - | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | AS Roma | 1 - 2 | 3 - 0 | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Genoa CFC | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Torino FC | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | - | - | |
| 13 | US Lecce | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Empoli FC | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Parma Calcio | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | Como 1907 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 17 | Hellas Verona | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | |
| 18 | Cagliari Calcio | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | |
| 19 | Venezia FC | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 20 | AC Monza | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |
Team Statistics
| Udinese Calcio | Torino FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 66% |
| BTS | 37% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 44% |